Committees and Activities

  •  Our students are all given the opportunity to explore their passions in sports, languages, technologies and arts. Many activities during the college days are intended to keep the students active and interested.
  •  The objective of the committees is to deliver training and guidance to the students on the numerous aspects of building a profession and to assist them in discovering new opportunities.
  • The committee invites companies / organizations for campus interviews and provides them required facilities for conducting written test, group discussion, Technical and HR interview.
  • The committee also organizes industrial visit and in plant training regularly to enlighten the students with commercial exposure in the industrial environment and the real world.

PLANNING AND MONITORING COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H

DISCIPLINE AND WELFARE COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H

COMPLAINTS & REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H

RIGHT TO INFORMATION CELL

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S. ElumalaiAdministrative Officer

NAAC

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. R.PanneerDhassCoordinator
Mr. R.Ravi KumarProf./Mech

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H
Mr.R.Ravi KumarProf./Mech

ISO COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniMR
Mr.M.PrakashDMR

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (ICC)

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.LCharithaHOD/S&H
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech
Ms. T. KarpagamAP/CSE
Ms. S.AnithaAP/Physics

COMMITTEE FOR RESERVED CANDIDATES

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H

STUDENT COUNSELOR COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. R.PanneerDhass -IV YEARAP/Mech
Dr. M.SathyaPriya,- III YEARAP/ECE
Mr. A. SelvaKumar, – II YEARAP/ CSE
Dr.R.Senthilkumar, – I YEARAP/Physics

CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Dr. T. PalaniPrincipal-Chairman
Mr. S.SivachandranHOD /Civil
Dr. A.SairamHOD/CSE
Dr.S.VelMuruganHOD/ECE
Dr.R.ThenmozhiHOD/EEE
Dr.K.KamalBabuHOD /Mech.
Dr. L.CharithaHOD/S&H
Ms.R.PadminiAP/English

NEWSLETTER COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Ms.R.PadminiAP/English – Coordinator
Mr.R.Praveen KumarAP/Civil
Mr. A.V.B. DakchinamoorthyAP/CSE
Ms. S.V.SathyahAP/ECE
Mr. A.PrakashAP/EEE
Mr.S.SathyaMoorthiAP/Mech
Mr.K.L.Naresh RajAP/Mech

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr.Edward Paul RajAP/ECE – Coordinator

PROFESSIONAL SOCIETIES

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr. R.Ravi KumarProf./Mech – Coordinator

SAE CO-ORDINATOR

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr.R.SivaKumaranAP/Mech

YOUTH RED CROSS

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr. M.KumaraguruPhysical Director – Coordinator

PLACEMENT & TRAINING CELL

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr.K.BaranitharanPlacement – Head
Mr.S. MannarMannanAptitude Trainer
Ms. R.MonaSoft Skills Trainer

ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CELL

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr.M.PrakashAP/Mech – Coordinator

ECO CLUB

Search
MemberDesignation
Mr. K.KaviarasanAP/Civil – Coordinator
Mr.M. Vinoth KumarAP/Civil

FINE ARTS COMMITTEE

Search
MemberDesignation
Ms.P. UshaAP/Chemistry – Coordinator
Mr. D.SivakumarAP/Mech – Music
Mr.M.VidhuranKumarAP/Mathematics – Dance
Ms.M.Mary Grace NeelaAP/ECE – Mime
Mr.S.SivachandranHOD/Civil – Tamil Mandram – Coordinator
Ms.R.PadminiAP/ English – English Club – Coordinator